UNCLASSIFIED // NOTIONAL DATA

Funding cliff timeline

As of Oct 27, 2026

Funding cliff timeline

Filled markers: funding secured. Outlined markers: no funding. Larger markers: higher operator rating.

Pilot runway

Sep 27, 2026 to Jun 24, 2027
Oct 2026Nov 2026Dec 2026Jan 2027Feb 2027Mar 2027Apr 2027May 2027Jun 2027TodayJoint Common Access PlatformJoint Common Access PlatformNov 16, 2026: Joint Common Access Platform, rating 4.7Cyberspace Security and Control…Cyberspace Security and Control SystemNov 16, 2026: Cyberspace Security and Control System, rating 3.4Capability CX-1919, patch…Capability CX-1919, patch orchestratorNov 25, 2026: Capability CX-1919, patch orchestrator, rating 4.3Capability CX-1695, common…Capability CX-1695, common operating pictureDec 3, 2026: Capability CX-1695, common operating picture, rating 2.8Capability CX-1870, denial moduleCapability CX-1870, denial moduleDec 12, 2026: Capability CX-1870, denial module, rating 3.6Capability CX-0498, anomaly…Capability CX-0498, anomaly detectorDec 29, 2026: Capability CX-0498, anomaly detector, rating 3.5Capability CX-1807, capture nodeCapability CX-1807, capture nodeJan 13, 2027: Capability CX-1807, capture node, rating 3.6Capability CX-1737, fires…Capability CX-1737, fires deconflictionFeb 3, 2027: Capability CX-1737, fires deconfliction, rating 4.5Capability CX-0729, common…Capability CX-0729, common operating pictureMar 12, 2027: Capability CX-0729, common operating picture, rating 4.0Joint Development EnvironmentJoint Development EnvironmentMar 16, 2027: Joint Development Environment, rating 3.5Capability CX-1422, common…Capability CX-1422, common operating pictureMar 23, 2027: Capability CX-1422, common operating picture, rating 3.4Capability CX-0519, operations…Capability CX-0519, operations ledgerMar 28, 2027: Capability CX-0519, operations ledger, rating 3.3Capability CX-0645, mission…Capability CX-0645, mission dashboardApr 1, 2027: Capability CX-0645, mission dashboard, rating noneCapability CX-1527, mission…Capability CX-1527, mission dashboardApr 4, 2027: Capability CX-1527, mission dashboard, rating 3.8Capability CX-0876, hardening…Capability CX-0876, hardening baselineApr 9, 2027: Capability CX-0876, hardening baseline, rating 3.5Capability CX-1702, capture nodeCapability CX-1702, capture nodeApr 16, 2027: Capability CX-1702, capture node, rating 5.0Capability CX-1016, rehearsal…Capability CX-1016, rehearsal sandboxApr 21, 2027: Capability CX-1016, rehearsal sandbox, rating 3.8Capability CX-1912, entry toolkitCapability CX-1912, entry toolkitApr 28, 2027: Capability CX-1912, entry toolkit, rating 4.0Capability CX-0680, rehearsal…Capability CX-0680, rehearsal sandboxMay 1, 2027: Capability CX-0680, rehearsal sandbox, rating noneCapability CX-1317, operations…Capability CX-1317, operations ledgerMay 3, 2027: Capability CX-1317, operations ledger, rating 3.7Capability CX-0477, operations…Capability CX-0477, operations ledgerMay 8, 2027: Capability CX-0477, operations ledger, rating 2.0Capability CX-1457, patch…Capability CX-1457, patch orchestratorMay 15, 2027: Capability CX-1457, patch orchestrator, rating 4.0Capability CX-0547, collection…Capability CX-0547, collection relayMay 20, 2027: Capability CX-0547, collection relay, rating 3.3Capability CX-1604, training…Capability CX-1604, training emulatorMay 27, 2027: Capability CX-1604, training emulator, rating 3.8Capability CX-0939, operations…Capability CX-0939, operations ledgerJun 1, 2027: Capability CX-0939, operations ledger, rating 4.0Capability CX-1772, range…Capability CX-1772, range scenario packJun 8, 2027: Capability CX-1772, range scenario pack, rating 3.0Capability CX-1121, forensic…Capability CX-1121, forensic triage kitJun 13, 2027: Capability CX-1121, forensic triage kit, rating 3.0Capability CX-0785…Capability CX-0785, configuration enforcerJun 22, 2027: Capability CX-0785, configuration enforcer, rating none

Proven pilots without a transition

4.0
450 days past end
CRADA: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.3
398 days past end
None: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.4
389 days past end
CONSTELLATION: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.3
376 days past end
None: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.3
348 days past end
CIWC: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.0
347 days past end
OTA: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.2
345 days past end
Cyber Command-West with DIU: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.2
294 days past end
CIWC: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.1
287 days past end
None: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.0
216 days past end
CONSTELLATION: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.1
143 days past end
CIWC: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.1
131 days past end
None: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.8
131 days past end
None: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.0
63 days past end
Cyber Command-West with DIU: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.1
39 days past end
Cyber Command-West with DIU: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.7
20 days
CRADA: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.0
136 days
CONSTELLATION: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.0
183 days
CRADA: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
4.0
200 days
None: confirm a receiving office and follow on funding before the cliff.
Rows per page